Return to Headlines

2018-19 Service Awards

2018-19 Service Awards
 
2019 Service Awards

All SCC students are required to serve a minimum of 15 hours of service in order to pass their Religion class.  However, many SCC students go above and beyond the minimum requirements.  The goal of this program at St. Charles Catholic High School is to enable each student to serve others and fulfill the commandment of Jesus to love one another as He has loved us.

Congratulations to the following SCC students who received Service Awards for this school year by going above and beyond the minimum requirement:

BRONZE Award (3,000 – 5,999 points)

8thGrade

Nathan Abadie; Kirsten Anderson; Morgan Hibbard; Hunter Lowry; Amelia Mouton

9thGrade

Kaitlyn Abair; Gabrielle Connor; Alexia Desselles; Julia Gilberti; Joseph Haydel; Alisha Hernandez; Jenna Hickman; Jake Jeandron; Ryan Laiche; Lawrence-Michael Nelson; Karen Trichell; Zack Vicknair; Aubrey Westbrook; Tiffany Williams

10thGrade

Destiny Ducote; Logan Forsythe; Kristen Gray; Blakely Heltz; Miranda Hotard; Troy Johnson; Alexis Jones; Dominic Joseph; Taylor Perilloux; Lauren St. Martin; Justin Turcuit; Riley Weber; Rustin West

11thGrade

Gregory Bergeron; Owen Bourgeois; Evan Brady; Kelly Campbell; Katelynn Decker; Mallory Fernandez; Vladimir Fiffie; Marcus Forest; Keyon Harvey; Olivia Keating; Wintress Landry; Edward Lowry; Caroline Roberts; Madelyn Schexnaydre; Madeline Wilkie

12THGrade

Sutton Bourgeois; Shelby Britt; Hannah Edmonds; Cameron Fabre; Chloe Faucheux; Sara Guidry; Joseph Hebert; Ashlynn King; Logan LaBorde; George Louper; Ellie Nelson; Kirian Robertson; Sophia Robichaux; Destiny Romious; Eden Simoneaux; Brooke St. Pierre; Madison St. Pierre; Kirsten Tassin; Jenna Toups; Madonna Trinh; Kacie Veal

SILVER Award (6,000 – 9,999 points)

8thGrade

Alexis Monistere; Mia Oncale; Reyondalin Smith; Shae Waguespack

9thGrade

Adrien Dixon; Luke Lobue; Hunter Monistere; Lauren Oncale; Jeanne St. Martin; Lauren Weber

10thGrade

Kamren Campbell; Jeremiah Emery; Logan Falgout; Keenan Gauff; Melody Newsom; Sara St. Pierre; Jacob Todd; Calvin Trinh

11thGrade

Taylor Abair; Collin Cedotal; Trevor Lasseigne; Kaile Levatino; Sydney Pfister; Kelsey Villeret

12thGrade

Halle Bourdonnay; Peyton Broussard; Keri Clement; Kehara Hill; Tommy Lasseigne; Nicholas Lorio; Hailey Louque; Hannah Lowry; Madeleine Millet; Bryce Newman; Mary Tran; Lauren Trichell

GOLD Award (10,000 or More points)

8thGrade

Mya Brown; Samantha DeFrancesch; Hayley Falgout; Erin Powell

9thGrade

Hailey Boeckl; Amari Coleman; Eric Magee; Emma Peppo; Allison Powell; Margaret Powell; Evan Roussell

10thGrade

Gabriella Portillo; Grace Vicknair; Ashleigh Zaidain

11thGrade

Brianna Allen; Tyler Delaneuville; Hailey Hilbun; Brejan Walker; Kirstin Wilson

12thGrade

April Bourlet; Madeline Brignac; Brooke LaBorde; Joseph Mamou; Mary Margaret Morton; Robert Newsome; Mikkal Peterson; Alyssa Portillo; Angel Taylor; Grant Vicknair; Kelsie Williams