2019-2020 Service Hour Dates

  • Service Hours Due Date is March 19, 2020 for all students. Late deadline for seniors is May 1, 2020, and all other students is May 22, 2020.

    Theological Reflection Due Date is April 24, 2020, with late deadline for seniors May 1, 2020 and all others May 22, 2020.

    500 Bonus Points Awarded if Service Hours are turned-in on or before September 9, 2019.

    300 Bonus Points Awarded if Service Hours are turned-in on or before January 21, 2020.

2018-19 Service Awards

  • 2019 Service Awards

    All SCC students are required to serve a minimum of 15 hours of service in order to pass their Religion class.  However, many SCC students go above and beyond the minimum requirements.  The goal of this program at St. Charles Catholic High School is to enable each student to serve others and fulfill the commandment of Jesus to love one another as He has loved us.

    Congratulations to the following SCC students who received Service Awards for this school year by going above and beyond the minimum requirement:

    BRONZE Award (3,000 – 5,999 points)

    8thGrade

    Nathan Abadie; Kirsten Anderson; Morgan Hibbard; Hunter Lowry; Amelia Mouton

    9thGrade

    Kaitlyn Abair; Gabrielle Connor; Alexia Desselles; Julia Gilberti; Joseph Haydel; Alisha Hernandez; Jenna Hickman; Jake Jeandron; Ryan Laiche; Lawrence-Michael Nelson; Karen Trichell; Zack Vicknair; Aubrey Westbrook; Tiffany Williams

    10thGrade

    Destiny Ducote; Logan Forsythe; Kristen Gray; Blakely Heltz; Miranda Hotard; Troy Johnson; Alexis Jones; Dominic Joseph; Taylor Perilloux; Lauren St. Martin; Justin Turcuit; Riley Weber; Rustin West

    11thGrade

    Gregory Bergeron; Owen Bourgeois; Evan Brady; Kelly Campbell; Katelynn Decker; Mallory Fernandez; Vladimir Fiffie; Marcus Forest; Keyon Harvey; Olivia Keating; Wintress Landry; Edward Lowry; Caroline Roberts; Madelyn Schexnaydre; Madeline Wilkie

    12THGrade

    Sutton Bourgeois; Shelby Britt; Hannah Edmonds; Cameron Fabre; Chloe Faucheux; Sara Guidry; Joseph Hebert; Ashlynn King; Logan LaBorde; George Louper; Ellie Nelson; Kirian Robertson; Sophia Robichaux; Destiny Romious; Eden Simoneaux; Brooke St. Pierre; Madison St. Pierre; Kirsten Tassin; Jenna Toups; Madonna Trinh; Kacie Veal

    SILVER Award (6,000 – 9,999 points)

    8thGrade

    Alexis Monistere; Mia Oncale; Reyondalin Smith; Shae Waguespack

    9thGrade

    Adrien Dixon; Luke Lobue; Hunter Monistere; Lauren Oncale; Jeanne St. Martin; Lauren Weber

    10thGrade

    Kamren Campbell; Jeremiah Emery; Logan Falgout; Keenan Gauff; Melody Newsom; Sara St. Pierre; Jacob Todd; Calvin Trinh

    11thGrade

    Taylor Abair; Collin Cedotal; Trevor Lasseigne; Kaile Levatino; Sydney Pfister; Kelsey Villeret

    12thGrade

    Halle Bourdonnay; Peyton Broussard; Keri Clement; Kehara Hill; Tommy Lasseigne; Nicholas Lorio; Hailey Louque; Hannah Lowry; Madeleine Millet; Bryce Newman; Mary Tran; Lauren Trichell

    GOLD Award (10,000 or More points)

    8thGrade

    Mya Brown; Samantha DeFrancesch; Hayley Falgout; Erin Powell

    9thGrade

    Hailey Boeckl; Amari Coleman; Eric Magee; Emma Peppo; Allison Powell; Margaret Powell; Evan Roussell

    10thGrade

    Gabriella Portillo; Grace Vicknair; Ashleigh Zaidain

    11thGrade

    Brianna Allen; Tyler Delaneuville; Hailey Hilbun; Brejan Walker; Kirstin Wilson

    12thGrade

    April Bourlet; Madeline Brignac; Brooke LaBorde; Joseph Mamou; Mary Margaret Morton; Robert Newsome; Mikkal Peterson; Alyssa Portillo; Angel Taylor; Grant Vicknair; Kelsie Williams